House of M

アクセスカウンタ

zoom RSS 第40回トロント国際映画祭 TIFF 2015 Full Line Up Part1

<<   作成日時 : 2015/08/22 21:28   >>

ブログ気持玉 0 / トラックバック 0 / コメント 0

実は、今年初めて試みたことなんですよ。映画の山の中で埋もれつつ宝探しをするといった趣の“映画のカオス”祭り、トロント国際映画祭の、全ての部門に選出された作品名と監督名と製作国名を、全て手作業で書き出すという苦行(笑)は。公式サイトを見ながら自分でポチポチ入力したので、間違いもあるかもしれませんが、ご容赦ください。

あまりに膨大な作品数を前にして、途中からは写経をやっているような心境に陥りましたよ(笑)。トロント国際映画祭は、次世代を担う新しい才能を世界中で製作される映画の中から探し出そうという、新たな方向に向かって舵取りを行ったと思われます。トロントの新たな目標を明確にするためにも、この全エントリー作品列挙は必要な作業でした。また、今現在映画製作が活発に行われている国はどこかといった現実問題への理解にも、役立ったのではないかと思います。


第40回トロント国際映画祭 全部門の全ての作品をご紹介。 TIFF 2015 Full Line Up Part 1

作品名・監督名・製作国の順に列挙。

TIFF Cinematheque カナダ及び世界の過去の名作のレトロスペクティヴ。

画像

Adieu Philippine directed by Jacques Rozier (France / Italy)
Harlan County USA directed by Barbara Kopple (USA)
The Mask (Eyes of Hell) directed by Julian Roffman (Canada)
The Memory of Justice directed by Marcel Ophuls (UK / USA / Germany)
River of Grass directed by Kelly Reichardt (USA)
Rocco and His Brothers directed by Luchino Visconti (Italy)
The Round-Up directed by Miklos Jancso (Hungary)

画像

Titicut Follies directed by Frederick Wiseman (USA)

Gala Presentations メジャー作品。
Beeba Boys directed by Deepa Mehta (Canada)
Demolition directed by Jean-Marc Vallee (USA)
Disorder directed by Alice Winocour (France / Belgium)
The Dressmaker directed by Jocelyn Moorhouse (Australia)
Eye in the Sky directed by Gavin Hood (UK)
Forsaken directed by Jon Cassar (Canada)
Freeheld directed by Peter Sollett (USA)
Hyena Road directed by Paul Gross (Canada)
Legend directed by Brian Helgeland (UK)
Lolo directed by Julie Delpy (France)
Man Down directed by Dito Montiel (USA)
The Man Who Knew Infinity directed by Matthew Brown (UK)
The Martian directed by Ridley Scott (USA)
Miss You Already directed by Catherine Hardwicke (UK)
Mississippi Grind directed by Ryan Fleck, Anna Boden (USA)
Mr. Right directed by Paco Cabezas (USA)
The Program directed by Stephen Frears (UK)
Remember directed by Atom Egoyan (Canada / Germany)
Septembers of Shiraz directed by Wayne Blair (USA)
Stonewall directed by Roland Emmerich (USA)

Special Presentation インディペンデント映画の中で優れた作品と世界中の優れた映画作家によって作られた作品を紹介。
45 Years directed by andrew haigh (UK)
About Ray directed by Gaby Dellal (USA)
Angry Indian Goddesses directed by Pan Nalin (India)
Anomalisa directed by Charlie kaugman, Duke Johnson (USA)
Beasts of No Nation directed by Cary Fukunaga (USA)
Being Charlie directed by Rob Reiner (USA)
Black Mass directed by Scott Cooper (USA)
Body directed by Malgorzata Szumowska (Poland)
Born to be Blue directed by Robert Budreau (Canada / UK)
Brooklyn directed by John Crowley (UK / Ireland / Canada)
The Club directed by Pablo Larrain (Chile)
Colonia directed by Florian Gallenberger (Germany / Luxembourg / France)
The Danish Girl directed by Tom Hooper (UK)
The Daughter directed by Simon Stone (Australia)
Desierto directed by Jonas Cuaron (Mexico / France)
Dheepan directed by Jacques Audiard (France)
Equals directed by Drake Doremus (USA)
Families directed by Jean-Paul Rappeneau (France)
The Family Fang directed by Jason Bateman (USA)
Guilty directed by Meghna Gulzar (India)
I Saw the Light directed by marc Abraham (USA)
I Smile Back directed by Adam Salky (USA)
The idol directed by hany Abu-Assad (UK / Palestine / Qatar / Netherlands / Unit Arab Emirates)
Into the Forest directed by Patricia Rozema (Canada)
The Lady in the Van directed by Nicholas Hytner (UK)
Len and Company directed by Tim Godsall (USA)
The Lobster directed by Yorgos Lanthimos (Ireland / UK / Greece / France / Netherlands)
London Fields directed by Matthew Cullen (UK)
Louder than Bombs directed by Joachim Trier (Norway / France / Denmark)
Ma Ma directed by Julio Medem (Spain / France)
Maggie's Plan directed by Rebecca Miller (USA)
The Meddler directed by Lorene Scafaria (USA)
Mountains May Depart directed by Jia Zhang-ke (China / France / Japan)
Mr. Six directed by Guan Hu (China)
Mustang directed by Deniz Gamze Erguven (Turkey / France / Germany)
My Mother directed by Nanni Moretti (Italy / France)
Office directed by Johnnie To (China / Hong Kong)
Our Brand is Crisis directed by David Gordon Green (USA)
Parched directed by Leena Yadav (India / USA)
Room directed by Lenny Abrahamson (Ireland / Canada)
Sicario directed by Denis Villeneuve (USA)
Son of Saul directed by Laszlo Nemes (Hungary)
Spotlight directed by Tom McCarthy (USA)
Summertime directed by Catherine Corsini (France)
Sunset Song directed by Terence Davies (UK / Luxembourg)
A Tale of Love and Darkness directed by Natalie Portman (Israel / USA)
A Tale of Three Cities directed by Mabel Cheung (China)
Trumbo directed by Jay Roach (USA)
Truth directed by James Vanderbilt (USA)
Un Plus Une directed by Claude Lelouch (France)
Victoria directed by Sebastian Schipper (Germany)
Ville-Marie directed by Guy Edoin (Canada)
The Wave directed by Roar Uthaug (Norway)
Where to Invade Next directed by Michael Moore (USA)
The Witch directed by Robert Eggers (USA / Canada)
Youth directed by Paolo Sorrentino (Italy / France / UK / Switzerland)

TIFF Docs 世界中の優れたドキュメンタリー映画を紹介。
Al Purdy was Here directed by D. Johnson (Canada)
Amazing Grace directed by Sydney Pollack, Alan Elliott (USA)
Being Ap directed by Anthony Wonke (UK / Ireland)
Bolshoi Babylon directed by Nick Read (UK)
Dark Horse directed by Louise Osmond (UK)
A Flickering Truth directed by Pietra Brettkelly (New Zealand / Afghanistan)
Guantanamo's Child: Omar Khadr directed by Patrick Reed, Michelle Shephard (Canada)
He Named Me Malala directed by Davis Guggenheim (USA)
Heart of a Dog directed by Laurie Anderson (USA)
Hitchcock / Truffaut directed by Kent Jones (USA / France)
Horizon directed by Fridrik Thor Fridriksson, Bergur Bernburg (Ireland / Denmark)
In Jackson Heights directed by Frederick Wiseman (USA)
It All Started at the End directed by Luis Ospina (Colombia)
Janis: Little Girl Blue directed by Amy Berg (USA)
Je Suis Charlie directed by Daniel Leconte, Emmanuel Leconte (France)
A Journey of a Thousand Miles: Peacekeepers directed by Geeta Gandbhir, Sharmeen Obaid-Chinoy (USA / Pakistan)
Miss Sharon Jones! directed by Barbara Kopple (USA)
The Music of Strangers: Yo-Yo Ma and the Silk Road Ensemble directed by Morgan Neville (USA)
Nasser directed by Jihan El-Tahri (France / South Africa)
Ninth Floor directed by Mina Shum (Canada)
Our Last Tango directed by German Kral (Germany / Argentina)
P.S. Jerusalem directed by Danae Elon (Canada / Israel)
The Reflektor Tapes directed by Kahlil Joseph (UK)
Return of the Atom directed by Mika Taanila, Jussi Eerola (Finland / Germany)
Sherpa directed by Jennifer Peedom (Australia / UK)
This Changes Everything directed by Avi Lewis (Canada / USA)
Thru You Princess directed by Ido Haar (Israel)
Welcome to F.L. directed by Genevieve Dulude-De Celles (Canada)
Winter on Fire: Ukraine's Fight for Freedom directed by Evgeny Afineevsky (Ukraine / USA / UK)
Women He's Undressed directed by Gillian Armstrong (Australia)
A Young Patriot directed by Du Haibin (China / USA / France)

Masters 世界中の映画作家たちに今も尚影響を与え続ける巨匠たちの新作を紹介。
11 Minutes directed by Jerzy Skolimowski (Poland / Ireland)
The Assassin directed by Hou Hsiao-Hsien (Taiwan)
Bleak Street directed by Arturo Ripstein (Mexico / Spain)
Blood of my Blood directed by Marco Bellocchio (Italy / France / Switzerland)
Cemetery of Splendour directed by Apichatpong Weerasethakul (Thailand / UK / France / Germany / Malaysia)
Everything Will Be Fine directed by Wim Wenders (Germany / Canada / France / Sweden / Norway)
Francofonia directed by Alexander Sokurov (Germany / France / Netherlands)
In the Shadow of Women directed by Philippe Garrel (France)
Jafar Panahi's Taxi directed by Jafar Panahi (Iran)
Our Little Sister directed by HIrokazu Kore-eda (Japan)
The Pearl Button directed by Patricio Guzman (Chile / France / Spain)
Rabin, The last Day directed by Amos Gitai (Israel / France)
Right Now, Wrong Then directed by Hong Sangsoo (South Korea)

Vanguard 扇情的、官能的、危険。“規格内”に収まりきらない次世代の才能を紹介。
Collective Invention directed by Oh-Kwang Kwon (South Korea)
Demon directed by Marcin Wrona (Poland / Israel)
Der Nachtmahr directed by Akiz (Germany)
Endorphine directed by Andre Turpin (Canada)
Evolution directed by Lucile Hadzihalilovic (France)
February directed by Osgood Perkins (USA / Canada)
Hellions directed by Bruce McDonald (Canada)
Lace Crater directed by Harrison Atkins (USA)
Love directed by Gaspar Noe (France)
Men & Chicken directed by Anders Thomas Jensen (Denmark)
The Missing Girl directed by A.D. Calvo (USA)
My Big Night directed by Alex dela Iglesia (Spain)
No Men Beyond This Point directed by Mark Sawers (Canada)
Veteran directed by Seung-wan Ryoo (South Korea)

City to City London 英国の映画作家によって作られた“ザ・英国映画”特集。
Couple in a Hole directed by Tom Geens (UK / Belgium / France)
The Hard Stop directed by George Amponsah (UK)
Kill Your Friends directed by Owen Harris (UK)
Kilo Two Bravo directed by Paul Katis (UK)
London Road diected by Rufus Norris (UK)
Northern Soul directed by Elaine Constantine (UK)
The Ones Below directed by David Farr (UK)
Urban Hymn directed by Michael Caton-Jones (UK)

Contemporary World Cinema 映画で世界を知ろう。世界中で今作られている映画たち。
25 April directed by Leanne Pooley (New Zealand)
3000 Nights directed by Mai Masri (Palestine / France / Jordan / Lebanon / United Arab Emirates / Qatar)
あん An directed by Naomi Kawase (Japan / France / germany)
The Apostate directed by Federico Veiroj (Spain / France / Uruguay)
As I Open My Eyes directed by Leyla Bouzid (Tunisia / France / Belgium / United arab Emirates)
Baba Joon directed by Yuval Delshad (Israel)
Box directed by Florin Serban (Romania / Germany / France)
Campo Grande directed by Sandra Kogut (Brazil / France)
Chevalier directed by Athina Rachel Tsangari (Greece)
A Copy of My Mind directed by Joko Anwar (Indonesia / South Korea)
Cuckold directed by Charlie Vundla (South Africa)
Embrace of the Serpent directed by Ciro Guerra (Colombia / Venezuela / Argentina)
The Endless River directed by Oliver Hermanus (South Africa / France)
The Fear directed by Damien Odoul (France)
Frenzy directed by Emin Alper (Turkey / France / Qatar)
Girls Lost directed by Alexandra-Therese Keining (Sweden)
Granny's Dancing on the Table directed by Hanna Skold (Sweden)
A Heavy Heart directed by Thomas Stuber (Germany)
Homesick directed by Anne Sewitsky (Norway)
Hong Kong Trilogy: Preschooled Preoccupied Preposterous directed by Christopher Doyle (Hong Kong)
Honor thy Father directed by Erik Matti (Philippines)
How Heavy This Hammer directed by Kazik Radwanski (Canada)
Imbisibol directed by Lawrence Fajardo (Philippines / Japan)
In the Room directed by Erik Khoo (Hong Kong / Singapore)
Incident Light directed by Ariel Rotter (Argentina / France / Uruguay)
Ivy directed by Tolga Karacelik (Turky)
Jack directed by Elisabeth Schrang (Austria)
Journey to the Shore directed by Kiyoshi Kurosawa (Japan / France)
The Kind Words directed by Shemi Zarhin (Israel / Canada)
Koza directed by Ivan Ostrochovsky (Slovakia / Czech republic)
Lamb directed by Yared Zeleke (Ethiopia / France / Germany / Norway)
Last Cab to Darwin directed by Jeremy Sims (Australia)
Les Etres Chers directed by Anne Emond (Canada)
Let Them Come directed by Salem Brahimi (France / Algeria)
Magallanes directed by Salvador del Solar (Peru / Argentina / Colombia / Spain)
Mekko directed by Sterlin Harjo (USA)
A Month of Sundays directed by Matthew Saville (Australia)
Much Loved directed by Nabil Ayouch (Morocco / France)
Murmur of the Hearts directed by Sylvia Chang (Taiwan / Hong Kong)
My Internship in Canada directed by Philippe Falardeau (Canada)
One Breath directed by Christian Zubert (Germany)
One Floor Below directed by Radu Muntean (Romania / France / Germany / Sweden)
Parisienne directed by Danielle Arbid (France)
Paths of the Soul directed by Zhang Yang (China)
The People vs. Fritz Bauer directed by Lars Kraume (Germany)
Price of Love directed by Hermon Hailay (Ethiopia)
Rams directed by Grimur Hakonarson (Iceland)
Schneider vs. Bax directed by Alex van Warmerdam (Netherlands / Belgium)
Song of Songs directed by Eva Neymann (Ukraine)
Sparrows directed by Runar Runarsson (Iceland / Denmark / Croatia)
Starve Your Dog directed by Hicham Lasri (Morocco)
The Steps directed by Andrew Currie (Canada)
Story of Judas directed by Ameur-Zaimeche (France)
Stranger directed by Yermek Tursunov (Kazakhstan)
Te Prometo Anarquia directed by Julio Hernandez Cordon (Mexico / Germany)
Thank You For Bombing directed by Barbara Eder (Austria)
The Treasure directed by Corneliu Porumboiu (Romania / France)
Truman directed by Cesc Gay (Spain / Argentina)
The Waiting Room directed by Igor Drljaca (Canada)
The Whispering Star directed by Sion Sono (Japan)

...to be continued....

テーマ

関連テーマ 一覧


月別リンク

ブログ気持玉

クリックして気持ちを伝えよう!
ログインしてクリックすれば、自分のブログへのリンクが付きます。
→ログインへ
第40回トロント国際映画祭 TIFF 2015 Full Line Up Part1 House of M/BIGLOBEウェブリブログ
文字サイズ:       閉じる