House of M

アクセスカウンタ

zoom RSS 脚本家は見た!…―WGA Awards受賞結果一覧

<<   作成日時 : 2013/02/18 14:59   >>

ナイス ブログ気持玉 2 / トラックバック 0 / コメント 0

TVドラマ「Castle キャッスル 〜ミステリー作家は事件がお好き」の主演で有名な俳優ネイサン・フィリオンを司会に迎え、ロサンジェルスとニューヨークの2つの会場を繋げて先ごろ授賞式が行われた、全米脚本家組合賞(WGA Awards)。その受賞結果をまとめておきます。まあこの賞自体は、オスカーの選考にさほど影響を及ぼさないといわれてはいます。でも、脚本家が同業者をどのように評価しているのかがよく分かるため、私にとっては大変気になる映画賞なのですね。


WGA Awards 2013 : List of Winners


FILM CATEGORIES

・ORIGINAL SCREENPLAY
「ゼロ・ダーク・サーティ Zero Dark Thirty」, written by Mark Boal; Columbia Pictures

・ADAPTED SCREENPLAY
「アルゴ Argo」, Screenplay by Chris Terrio; based on a selection from The Master of Disguise by Antonio J. Mendez and the Wired magazine article “The Great Escape” by Joshuah Bearman; Warner Bros. Pictures

・DOCUMENTARY SCREENPLAY
「シュガーマン 奇跡に愛された男 Searching for Sugar Man」, written by Malik Bendejelloul; Sony Pictures Classics


TELEVISION CATEGORIES

・DRAMA SERIES
Breaking Bad, Written by Sam Catlin, Vince Gilligan, Peter Gould, Gennifer Hutchison, George Mastras, Thomas Schnauz, Moira Walley-Beckett; AMC

・COMEDY SERIES
Louie, Written by Pamela Adlon, Vernon Chatman, Louis C.K.; FX

・NEW SERIES
Girls, Written by Judd Apatow, Lesley Arfin, Lena Dunham, Sarah Heyward, Bruce Eric Kaplan, Jenni Konner, Deborah Schoeneman, Dan Sterling; HBO

・EPISODIC DRAMA
“The Other Woman”(Mad Men), Written by Semi Chellas and Matthew Weiner; AMC

・EPISODIC COMEDY
“Virgin Territory” (Modern Family), Written by Elaine Ko; ABC

・LONG FORM – ORIGINAL
Hatfields and McCoys, Nights Two and Three, Teleplay by Ted Mann and Ronald Parker, Story by Bill Kerby and Ted Mann; History Channel

・LONG FORM – ADAPTED
Game Change, Written by Danny Strong, Based on the book by Mark Halperin and John Heilemann; HBO

・ANIMATION
“Ned and Edna’s Blend Agenda” (The Simpsons), Written by Jeff Westbrook; Fox

・COMEDY / VARIETY (INCLUDING TALK) – SERIES
Portlandia, Writers: Fred R. Armisen, Carrie Brownstein, Karey Dornetto, Jonathan Krisel, Bill Oakley; IFC

・COMEDY / VARIETY – MUSIC, AWARDS, TRIBUTES – SPECIALS
66th Annual Tony Awards, Written by Dave Boone; Special Material by Paul Greenberg; Opening and Closing Songs by David Javerbaum, Adam Schlesinger; CBS

・DAYTIME DRAMA
The Young & The Restless, Written by Amanda Beall, Jeff Beldner, Brent Boyd, Susan Dansby, Janice Ferri Esser, Jay Gibson, Scott Hamner, Maria Kanelos, Natalie Minardi Slater, Beth Milstein, Michael Montgomery, Anne Schoettle, Linda Schreiber, Lisa Seidman, Sarah K. Smith, Christopher J. Whitesell, Teresa Zimmerman; CBS

・CHILDREN'S – EPISODIC & SPECIAL
“The Good Sport” (Sesame Street); Written by Christine Ferraro; PBS

・CHILDREN’S – LONG FORM OR SPECIAL
“Girl vs. Monster,” Story by Annie De Young; Teleplay byAnnie De Young and Ron McGee; Disney Channel

・DOCUMENTARY – CURRENT EVENTS
“Money, Power and Wall Street: Episode One” (Frontline), Written by Martin Smith and Marcela Gaviria; PBS

・DOCUMENTARY – OTHER THAN CURRENT EVENTS
“The Fabric of the Cosmos: The Illusion of Time” (Nova), Written by Randall MacLowry; PBS

・NEWS – REGULARLY SCHEDULED, BULLETIN, OR BREAKING REPORT
“Tragedy In Colorado: The Movie Theatre Massacre,” Written by Lisa Ferri, Joel Siegel; ABC News

・NEWS – ANALYSIS, FEATURE, OR COMMENTARY
“The Ghost of Joe McCarthy” (Moyers & Company), Written by Bill Moyers, Michael Winship; Thirteen/ WNET


RADIO CATEGORIES

・NEWS – REGULARLY SCHEDULED OR BREAKING REPORT
"World News This Year 2011,” Written by Darren Reynolds; ABC News Radio

・NEWS – ANALYSIS, FEATURE OR COMMENTARY
“Dishin Digital,” Written by Robert Hawley; WCBS-AM


PROMOTIONAL WRITING AND GRAPHIC ANIMATION CATEGORIES

・ON-AIR PROMOTION (RADIO OR TELEVISION)
“Partners,” Written by Dan A. Greenberger; CBS

・TELEVISION GRAPHIC ANIMATION
“The Oscars” (Sunday Morning with Charles Osgood), Animation by Bob Pook; CBS


NEW MEDIA AND VIDEOGAME CATEGORIES

・OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN WRITING ORIGINAL NEW MEDIA
“The Compromises, Episode 1,” “The Pest, Episode 3,” The Snake, Episode 4,” “The Bonding, Episode 6,” “The Future, Episode 7/Series Finale” (Jack in a Box), Written by Michael Cyril Creighton; jackinaboxsite.com

・OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN WRITING DERIVATIVE NEW MEDIA
“Hide And Seek,” “Keys to the Kingdom,” “The Chosen Ones,” “Parting Shots” (The Walking Dead: Cold Storage), Written by John Esposito; amctv.com

・OUTSTANDING ACHIEVEMENT IN VIDEOGAME WRITING
Assassin’s Creed III: Liberation, Scriptwriting by Richard Farrese, Jill Murray; Ubisoft


この賞の特徴は、要は脚本部門だけしかないわけですから、特にテレビ業界におけるカテゴリ分けが異様に細かいことと(笑)、ゲーム作品も受賞の対象にあることですね。映画の方の部門なんて、オリジナル脚本賞と脚色賞、あとドキュメンタリー脚本賞の3つしかありません(笑)。まあこれじゃあ、オスカーにしれっと無視されても仕方がないかなあと思ったりしますよ。

オリジナル脚本賞は、ただいま日本で絶賛劇場公開中の「ゼロ・ダーク・サーティ」が、脚色賞の方は「アルゴ」がそれぞれ獲得。予想通りの結末で、これだけではオスカーの作品賞の行方がどうなるかまでは分かりませんね。まあ、脚色賞の方で「リンカーン」が選ばれなかったのは、「アルゴ」にとって今追い風が吹いていることの証明になるのかなあ…ということぐらいしか言えません。ドキュメンタリー部門で「シュガーマン」が受賞してくれたのは嬉しい限り。日本でも公開予定ですが、ぜひとも本編を観たい作品の一つですね。


にほんブログ村 映画ブログ 映画備忘録へ
にほんブログ村

テーマ

関連テーマ 一覧


月別リンク

ブログ気持玉

クリックして気持ちを伝えよう!
ログインしてクリックすれば、自分のブログへのリンクが付きます。
→ログインへ
気持玉数 : 2
ナイス ナイス
脚本家は見た!…―WGA Awards受賞結果一覧 House of M/BIGLOBEウェブリブログ
文字サイズ:       閉じる